Turtle Creek Books 

From Turtle Creek Bookstores

36 Lakeshore Road ( 4 blocks WEST Of Hurontario )

Mississauga, Ontario, Canada, L5G 1C8

Telephone : 905 - 271 - 9179   Email :  Info@TurtleCreekBooks.CA





Quick Search

Keyword
Title
Author
Description
Advanced Search
 
 
GIFT CERTIFICATES
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Rohmer, Richard Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Rohmer, Richard
Balls
Canada
Paperjacks
1980


Mass Market Paperback
Fair to Good





Minor edgewear, light creasing of the spine and minor age toning of the covers and pages otherwise a fine tight clean copy.
C2603

Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Cart - FREE SHIPPING IN NORTH AMERICA on orders over $14.99
 
 
2 Rohmer, Richard
Balls!
Markham, ON, Canada
PaperJacks, Limited
1995
0770101402 / 9780770101404

Mass Market Paperback
Good to Fair





Some edgewear and creasing of spine and covers,& age toning, otherwise still a good reading copy
NS2733

Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Cart - FREE SHIPPING IN NORTH AMERICA on orders over $14.99
 
 
3 Rohmer, Richard
Exodus UK
Toronto
Totem Books
1976
0002220830 / 9780002220835

Mass Market Paperback
Very Good





Excellent conditon reading copy by this Hamilton Ontario born writer. Minor creasing of covers and spine, light age toning otherwise fine
044823

Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Cart - FREE SHIPPING IN NORTH AMERICA on orders over $14.99
 
 
4 Rohmer, Richard
Exxoneration
Markham, ON, Canada
Pocket Books
1976
0671803689 / 9780671803681

Mass Market Paperback
Poor





POOR condition, reading copy ONLY.
X08172

Price: 5.99 USD
Add to Cart - FREE SHIPPING IN NORTH AMERICA on orders over $14.99
 
 
5 Rohmer, Richard; General Pub Co Ltd Stoddart Pub
John A.'s Crusade: A Novel
Niagara Falls, New York, U.S.A.
Stoddart Pub
1995
0773728848 / 9780773728844
First Edition
Hard Cover
Very Good
Very Good




A fictionalized history of John A MacDonald and the Canadian confederation of 1867. Minor shelfwear and chipping of dust jacket, all else fine
026420

Price: 14.50 USD
Add to Cart - FREE SHIPPING IN NORTH AMERICA on orders over $14.99
 
 
6 Rohmer, Richard; General Pub Co Ltd Stoddart Pub
John A.'s Crusade: A Novel
Niagara Falls, New York, U.S.A.
Stoddart Publishing
1995
0773728848 / 9780773728844
First Edition
Hard Cover
As New
As New




A fictionalized history of John A MacDonald and the Canadian confederation of 1867. Minor shelfwear and chipping of dust jacket, all else fine
054046

Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Cart - FREE SHIPPING IN NORTH AMERICA on orders over $14.99
 
 
7 Rohmer, Richard
Periscope Red
Canada
Paperjacks
1980
0770101852 / 9780770101855

Mass Market Paperback
Good





Some edgewear and creasing of covers and spine, interior fine, a good reading copy
052122

Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Cart - FREE SHIPPING IN NORTH AMERICA on orders over $14.99
 
 
8 Rohmer, Richard
Red Arctic
Markham, ON, Canada
Fitzhenry & Whiteside, Limited
1989
0889021090 / 9780889021099
First Edition
Hard Cover
Good
Fair




Hardcover first edition - Some shelf and edgewear, former owner's bookplate inside cover, otherwise a good clean solid copy. Dust jacket is slightly rubbed,& some light stain the cover, but otherwise fine.
NS8347

Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Cart - FREE SHIPPING IN NORTH AMERICA on orders over $14.99
 
 
9 Rohmer, Richard
Starmageddon
Toronto
Irwin Publishing
1986
0772515603 / 9780772515605
First Edition
Hard Cover
Very Good
Good to very Good




Stickers on the front and back covers of jacket and minor shelfwear otherwise a fine tight clean copy.
C2510

Price: 16.99 USD
Add to Cart - FREE SHIPPING IN NORTH AMERICA on orders over $14.99
 
 
10 Rohmer, Richard
Triad
Canada
Paperjacks
1981
0770102212 / 9780770102210

Mass Market Paperback
Good





Some edgewear and creasing of covers and spine otherwise fine
054174

Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Cart - FREE SHIPPING IN NORTH AMERICA on orders over $14.99
 
 
11 Rohmer, Richard
Triad
Ontario
Paperjacks
1981


Mass Market Paperback
Good to Very Good





Minor creasing of the spine, light edgewear and a slight discolouration to the back cover otherwise a fine tight copy.
C2584

Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Cart - FREE SHIPPING IN NORTH AMERICA on orders over $14.99
 
 

 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@TurtleCreekBooks.ca
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com