Turtle Creek Books 

Turtle Creek Books

36 Lakeshore Road ( 4 blocks WEST Of Hurontario )

Mississauga, Ontario, Canada, L5G 1C8

Telephone : 905 - 271 - 9179   Email : Info@TurtleCreekBooks.CA

 


Quick Search

Keyword
Title
Author
Description
Advanced Search
 
 
GIFT CERTIFICATES
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Stewart, Mary Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Stewart, Mary Last Enchantment
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. William Morrow & Co 1979 0688034810 / 9780688034818 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
A lovely hardcover, smaller BCE format -- Light bumping of corners, otherwise a tight and bright copy. Dust jacket has minor shelfwear, all else fine. X05497 
Price: 16.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Stewart, Mary My Brother Michael
USA Harper Torch 2001 0380820757 / 9780380820757 Mass Market Paperback Good 
Some edgewear and creasing of spine and covers, & some age toning, otherwise still a good reading copy NS1363 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Stewart, Mary My Brother Michael
Agincourt, ON, Canada Hodder & Stoughton Canada 1991 0340013958 / 9780340013953 Mass Market Paperback Good to Very Good 
Some edgewear and creasing of spine and covers,& some age toning, otherwise still a good reading copy NS1590 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Stewart, Mary The Crystal Cave
Agincourt, ON, Canada Hodder & Stoughton Canada 1983 0340151331 / 9780340151334 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Very slight edgewear and faint creasing of spine and covers otherwise a fine clean tight and bright copy NS2202 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Stewart, Mary The Hollow Hills
New York, U.S.A. William Morrow & Company 1973 1568650639 / 9781568650630 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Book Club Edition 
A lovely hardcover, smaller BCE format -- Light bumping of corners, otherwise a tight and bright copy. Dust jacket has minor shelfwear, all else fine. X05496 
Price: 16.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Stewart, Mary The Wicked Day
USA William Morrow 1983 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Good Fair 
Smaller format BCE hardcover, some shelfwear and bumped corners, interior fine - clean and bright. Dust jacket is a little tattered 076181 
Price: 15.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Stewart, Mary The Wicked Day
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. William Morrow & Co 1983 0688025072 / 9780688025076 Hard Cover Good Good Book Club Edition 
A lovely hardcover, smaller BCE format -- --Some shelf-wear, heavy bumping of corners, otherwise a tight and bright copy. Dust jacket is significantly chipped, all else fine. X05499 
Price: 16.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Stewart, Mary Touch Not the Cat
Agincourt, ON, Canada Hodder & Stoughton Canada 2003 034021984x / 9780340219843 Mass Market Paperback Fair 
Some edgewear and creasing of spine and covers, & age toning, otherwise still a good reading copy NS1365 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@TurtleCreekBooks.ca
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com