Turtle Creek Books 

From Turtle Creek Bookstores

36 Lakeshore Road ( 4 blocks WEST Of Hurontario )

Mississauga, Ontario, Canada, L5G 1C8

Telephone : 905 - 271 - 9179   Email :  Info@TurtleCreekBooks.CA





Quick Search

Keyword
Title
Author
Description
Advanced Search
 
 
GIFT CERTIFICATES
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Grey, Zane Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Grey, Zane
30,000 on the Hoof
Canada
Pocket Books
1977


Mass Market Paperback
Good





Some edgewear and creasing of spine and covers, light age toning of pages but still quite a good reading copy
085782

Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Cart - FREE SHIPPING IN NORTH AMERICA on orders over $14.99
 
 
2 Grey, Zane
Betty Zane
USA
Tempo Books
1971


Mass Market Paperback
Fair to Good





Rather worn but still acceptable as a reading copy
085786

Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Cart - FREE SHIPPING IN NORTH AMERICA on orders over $14.99
 
 
3 Grey, Zane
Nevada - Bantam # 1067
NY
Bantam
1952


Mass Market Paperback
Poor





VERY POOR CONDITION - READING COPY ONLY - does have great cover art however, creased and rubbed though
085791

Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Cart - FREE SHIPPING IN NORTH AMERICA on orders over $14.99
 
 
4 Grey, Zane
The Last Trial - Abridged Edition
Akron, Ohio
Saalfield Publishing Company
1940

Book Club (BCE/BOMC)
Hard Cover
Very Good
Fair to Good


Illustrated ( Dust Jacket Art ) Illustrations Lloyd, Weidner

Fabulous vintage hardcover, smaller format likely BCE. Blue cloth with only a touch of shelfwear interior fine although age toned Marvellous dust jacket artwork from the 1940s. Very minor chipping and a few very tiny closed tears otherwise fine. A delightful vintage copy for the collector in this genre.
X02080

Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Cart - FREE SHIPPING IN NORTH AMERICA on orders over $14.99
 
 
5 Grey, Zane
the Lost wagon Train
Canada
Pocket Books
1975


Mass Market Paperback
Very Good





Some edgewear and creasing of spine and covers, light age toning of pages but still quite a good reading copy
085788

Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Cart - FREE SHIPPING IN NORTH AMERICA on orders over $14.99
 
 
6 Grey, Zane
The Reef Girl
USA
Ace
1978


Mass Market Paperback
Good





Some edgewear and creasing of spine and covers, light age toning of pages but still quite a good reading copy
085781

Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Cart - FREE SHIPPING IN NORTH AMERICA on orders over $14.99
 
 
7 Grey, Zane
The young Lion Hunter
USA
Grosset & Dunlap
1911


Hard Cover
Very Good
No Jacket


Illustrated

Lovely pictorial golden yellow cloth hardcover. Minor shelfwear and a lightly discolored area on cover, interior fine. Green endpapers with silhouettte of a cabin and seated man.
069575

Price: 15.99 USD
Add to Cart - FREE SHIPPING IN NORTH AMERICA on orders over $14.99
 
 
8 Grey, Zane
To the Last Man
USA
Grosset & Dunlap
1922

Book Club (BCE/BOMC)
Hard Cover
Very Good
Very Good


Illustrated ( Dust Jacket Art )

Fabulous vintage hardcover, smaller format likely BCE. Orange cloth with only a touch of shelfwear interior fine - clean and bright. Marvellous dust jacket artwork from the 1920s. Very minor chipping and a few very tiny closed tears otherwise fine. A delightful vintage copy for the collector in this genre.
X02059

Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Cart - FREE SHIPPING IN NORTH AMERICA on orders over $14.99
 
 
9 Grey, Zane
To the Last Man
Torono
Musson
1921

First Thus
Hard Cover
Very Good
Fair




Hardcover - presumed first Canadian edition, pictorial orange cloth boards with black silhourette of a lawman again orange background. Some shelf and edgewear, top page edges have some discolored spots, but otherwise the book itself is in quite good shape, clean and reasonably tight. Dust jacket is rather tattered
082661

Price: 18.99 USD
Add to Cart - FREE SHIPPING IN NORTH AMERICA on orders over $14.99
 
 

 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@TurtleCreekBooks.ca
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com