Turtle Creek Books 

From Turtle Creek Bookstores

36 Lakeshore Road ( 4 blocks WEST Of Hurontario )

Mississauga, Ontario, Canada, L5G 1C8

Telephone : 905 - 271 - 9179   Email :  Info@TurtleCreekBooks.CA





Quick Search

Keyword
Title
Author
Description
Advanced Search
 
 
GIFT CERTIFICATES
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Christie, Agatha Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Christie, Agatha
4:50 from Paddington - Collins Crime Club Hardcover
UK
Collins Crime Club
1957


Hard Cover
Good
No Jacket




Hardcover from the Collins Crime Club series, red tweed boards with black lettering and design on spine. Minor shelf and edgewear, light smudging of covers, former owner's name on FFEP, otherwise a good solid vintage copy - lacks dj
088680

Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Cart - FREE SHIPPING IN NORTH AMERICA on orders over $14.99
 
 
2 Christie, Agatha - Westmacott, Mary
A Daughter's a Daughter - Dell 1674
USA
Dell
1963


Mass Market Paperback
Very Good





Lovely copy - some edgewear and creasing of covers and spine, age toning of pages and some chipping at base of spine, otherwise a fine solid vintage copy
088675

Price: 4.91 USD
Add to Cart - FREE SHIPPING IN NORTH AMERICA on orders over $14.99
 
 
3 Christie, Agatha
A Holiday for Murder - Avon 616 - Murder for Christmas
USA
Avon
1954


Mass Market Paperback
Fair to Good





Edgewear and creasing of covers, age toning of pages otherwise still a good reading copy - great vintage cover
088646

Price: 4.91 USD
Add to Cart - FREE SHIPPING IN NORTH AMERICA on orders over $14.99
 
 
4 Christie, Agatha
A Pocket full of Rye - Collins Fontana
UK
Collins Fontana
1958


Mass Market Paperback
Poor





Very worn and tape repaired but still has a fun vintage cover and is acceptable as a reading copy
088656

Price: 4.91 USD
Add to Cart - FREE SHIPPING IN NORTH AMERICA on orders over $14.99
 
 
5 Christie, Agatha
After the Funeral - Collins Crime Club Hardcover
UK
Collins Crime Club
1957


Hard Cover
Good
No Jacket




Hardcover from the Collins Crime Club series, red tweed boards with black lettering and design on spine. Minor shelf and edgewear, light smudging of covers, former owner's name on FFEP, otherwise a good solid vintage copy - lacks dj
088679

Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Cart - FREE SHIPPING IN NORTH AMERICA on orders over $14.99
 
 
6 Christie, Agatha
Agatha Christie - an Autobiography
UK
Collins
1977
00002160129
First Edition
Hard Cover
Very Good
Fair


Illustrated

Hardcover 1st edition - minor shelfwear otherwise fine. Dust jacket is rather tattered but still present. All in all a good solid copy
088702

Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Cart - FREE SHIPPING IN NORTH AMERICA on orders over $14.99
 
 
7 Christie, Agatha
At Bertram's Hotel - Collins Crime Club Hardcover
UK
Collins Crime Club
1965


Hard Cover
Very Good
Very Good




Hardcover from the Collins Crime Club series, red tweed boards with black lettering and design on spine. Minor shelf and edgewear, light smudging of covers, otherwise a good solid vintage copy - Dust jacket is price clipped and light chipped and rubbed but still present.
088688

Price: 8.99 USD
Add to Cart - FREE SHIPPING IN NORTH AMERICA on orders over $14.99
 
 
8 Christie, Agatha
By the pricking of My Thumbs
NY
Dodd Mead
1968


Hard Cover
Good
No Jacket




Hardcover, black boards with violet lettering on spine, no dj. Some shelf and edgewear otherwise still a good solid reading copy
088932

Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Cart - FREE SHIPPING IN NORTH AMERICA on orders over $14.99
 
 
9 Christie, Agatha
Cards on the Table - Collins Fontana 166
UK
Collins Fontana
1960


Mass Market Paperback
Fair to Good





Edgewear and creasing of covers, minor chipping and small closed tears along edges, age toning of pages otherwise still a good reading copy - great vintage cover
088654

Price: 4.91 USD
Add to Cart - FREE SHIPPING IN NORTH AMERICA on orders over $14.99
 
 
10 Christie, Agatha
Cat Among the Pigeons
UK
Fontana Books
1970


Mass Market Paperback
Poor





POOR READING COPY ONLY!
NS14375

Price: 2.91 USD
Add to Cart - FREE SHIPPING IN NORTH AMERICA on orders over $14.99
 
 
11 Christie, Agatha
Cat Among the Pigeons - Crime Club Hardcover
London
Collins Crime Club
1959


Hard Cover
Very Good
Good




Hardcover from the Collins Crime Club series, red tweed boards with gilt lettering on spine. Minor shelf and edgewear, gift inscription, otherwise a good solid vintage copy. Dust jacket is slightly chipped, rubbed and has a few small closed tears but generally quite good
088933

Price: 8.99 USD
Add to Cart - FREE SHIPPING IN NORTH AMERICA on orders over $14.99
 
 
12 Christie, Agatha
Come Tell Me How You Live
Canada
Pocket Books
1977
0671809148 / 9780671809140

Mass Market Paperback
Fair to Good





Light edgewear and creasing of covers, age toning of pages otherwise still a good reading copy
088640

Price: 4.91 USD
Add to Cart - FREE SHIPPING IN NORTH AMERICA on orders over $14.99
 
 
13 Christie, Agatha
Dead Man's Folly - Collins Crime Club Hardcover
UK
Collins Crime Club
1956


Hard Cover
Good
No Jacket




Hardcover from the Collins Crime Club series, red tweed boards with black lettering and design on spine. Minor shelf and edgewear, light smudging of covers, former owner's name on FFEP, otherwise a good solid vintage copy - lacks dj
088683

Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Cart - FREE SHIPPING IN NORTH AMERICA on orders over $14.99
 
 
14 Christie, Agatha
Death Comes as the End - White Circle Pocket Novel Crime Club # 182c
UK
Collins Crime Club
1940


Mass Market Paperback
Good





Marvellous vintage paperback from the White Circle Pocket Novel issued by Collins Crime Club in the 1940s. No stated date. Bravingtons Diamond Rings ad on back cover. Some edgewear, smudging and creasing of covers and spine, small chips and closed tears along edges, age toning of pages but still quite a good solid vintage copy
088649

Price: 8.99 USD
Add to Cart - FREE SHIPPING IN NORTH AMERICA on orders over $14.99
 
 
15 Christie, Agatha
Death in the Clouds - Collins Crime Club Hardcover
UK
Collins Crime Club
1951


Hard Cover
Fair to Good
Fair to Good




Hardcover from the Collins Crime Club series, smaller format, blue boards with gilt lettering on spine. Some general shelf and edgewear, some smudges on front cover, front hinge starting, heavy age toning of pages but otherwise a good solid vintage reading copy. Dust jacket is chipped, frayed and rubbed but still present
088698

Price: 4.91 USD
Add to Cart - FREE SHIPPING IN NORTH AMERICA on orders over $14.99
 
 
16 Christie, Agatha
Death on the Nile
NY
Avon
1951


Mass Market Paperback
Poor





POOR CONDITION - READING COPY ONLY - LOOSE PAGES
088938

Price: 3.91 USD
Add to Cart - FREE SHIPPING IN NORTH AMERICA on orders over $14.99
 
 
17 Christie, Agatha
Easy to Kill ( Murder is Easy )
Canada
Pocket Books
1971


Mass Market Paperback
Fair to Good





Light edgewear and creasing of covers, age toning of pages otherwise still a good reading copy
088642

Price: 4.91 USD
Add to Cart - FREE SHIPPING IN NORTH AMERICA on orders over $14.99
 
 
18 Christie, Agatha
Elephants Can Remember
UK
Fontana
1975
0006139302 / 9780006139300

Mass Market Paperback
Good





Light edgewear and creasing of covers, age toning of pages otherwise still a good reading copy
088639

Price: 2.91 USD
Add to Cart - FREE SHIPPING IN NORTH AMERICA on orders over $14.99
 
 
19 Christie, Agatha
Endless Night
UK
[Published for the] Crime Club [by] Collins
1967


Hard Cover
Very Good
Poor




Hardcover from the Collins Crime Club series, red tweed boards with gilt lettering on spine. Minor shelf and edgewear, otherwise a good solid vintage copy. Dust jacket is chipped and tape repaired, but still present
088694

Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Cart - FREE SHIPPING IN NORTH AMERICA on orders over $14.99
 
 
20 Christie, Agatha
Evil under the Sun - White Circle Pocket Novel Crime Club # 216C
UK
Collins Crime Club
1940


Mass Market Paperback
Good





Marvellous vintage paperback from the White Circle Pocket Novel issued by Collins Crime Club in the 1940s. No stated date. Bravingtons Diamond Rings ad on back cover. Some edgewear and creasing of covers and spine, small chips and closed tears along edges, age toning of pages but still quite a good solid vintage copy
088650

Price: 8.99 USD
Add to Cart - FREE SHIPPING IN NORTH AMERICA on orders over $14.99
 
 

 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@TurtleCreekBooks.ca
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com