|
|
.Animal Topics - Pets | - 49 items found in your search today - NOTE: WE ADD UP TO 400 "NEW" ITEMS DAILY, so please check again soon to see more of your favourites! |
Click on Title to view full description
If you are a local customer and can come to pick up the item please remember that most of our books are significantly DISCOUNTED in the store.
For example most paperback fiction books retail in store for as low as 50 cents each, while hardcover fiction, mysteries, sci fi and so on start at $1.00 each.
Please call us at 905 271 9179 to confirm the in-store price. Thank you.
Did you know that all orders over $14.99 ship FOR FREE within North America?
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
6 |
Brearley, J. M.
Book of the Doberman Pinscher Neptune City, New Jersey, U.S.A. Tfh Pubns Inc 1976 0876666586 / 9780876666586
Hard Cover Good No Jacket
Illlustrated
Hardcover - Some shelf and edgewear,as well minor spine lean, otherwise a good clean solid copy. NS18112
Price:
8.99 USD
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
| |
|
7 |
Brown, Peter
Toy Manchester Terrier: A Comprehensive Owner's Guide Irvine, California, U.S.A. Kennel Club Books Llc 2003 1593783515 / 9781593783518 First Edition Hard Cover New
Illustrated
Hardcover 1st edition in superb condition - appears NEW AND UNREAD. This is the special limited edition with EVERYTHING on the breed plus a section at the back for your pup's health records and personal information 082343
Price:
17.99 USD
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
13 |
De Grahl, Wolfgang
Grey Parrot Neptune City, New Jersey, U.S.A. Tfh Pubns Inc 1987 0866220941 / 9780866220941 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket
Illustrated
Light shelfwear otherwise fine - clean tight and bright 073866
Price:
22.50 USD
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
14 |
Denlinger, Milo G.
the Complete Siamese Cat USA Howell Book House 1962
Hard Cover Good
Ex-Library
Illustrated
Ex library hardcover, usual stamps and stickers, some general wear of covers and some discolored areas otherwise quite good - a solid copy and a very detailed look at the breed 081369
Price:
18.98 USD
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
16 |
Evans, Mark
Dog Doctor New York, New York, U.S.A. Howell Book House 1997 0876056788 / 9780876056783 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good
Hardcover 1st edition - minor shelfwear and some rubbing and chipping of dust jacket otherwise fine - The Mark Evans Animal Care series provides owners with up-to-date information, reliable, honest advice and simple, practical tips on pet care. Dog Doctor is a must for all dog owners?it could turn an ordinary pet owner into a life-saver. This book gives you the knowledge you need to remain in control at all times. By understanding your dog's behavior and appearance, you will have the confidence to know when to act and what to do. 089494
Price:
8.99 USD
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
17 |
Freud, Arthur
All About the Parrots New York, New York, U.S.A. Howell Book House 1980 0876058152 / 9780876058152 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good
Hardcover 1st edition - minor shelfwear and slight bowing of covers, interior fine - contains 36 gorgeous color illustrations 091434
Price:
9.99 USD
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
18 |
Frey, Hans
Dictionary of Tropical Fishes USA TFH Publications 1961
First Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket
Hardcover 1st edition in English - 768 pages, illustrated throughout. Minor shelfwear and a couple spots on endpapers otherwise a fine clean tight copy 089456
Price:
14.99 USD
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
|